* Denotes Deceased


YEAR

NAME ~ LODGE - CITY


1859

* J. C. Franck ~ Moira #11 - Belleville


1860 ~ 1861 ~ 1862

* A. A. Campbell ~ Moira #11 - Belleville


1863 ~ 1864 ~ 1865

* L. H. Henderson ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


1866 ~ 1867

* D. Fraber ~ Prince Edward 18 - Picton


1868

* W. H. Day ~ Trent 38 - Trenton


1869

* H. W. Delaney ~ Trent 38 - Trenton


1870

* E. H. Smith Filiue ~ Viduae 189 - Adolphustown


1871

* E. C. Flint ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


1872 ~ 1873

* F. Richardson ~ Union 9 - Napanee


1874

* S. S. Lazier ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


1875 ~ 1876

* Donald Ross ~ Prince Edward 18 - Picton


1877 ~ 1878

* James Smith ~ The Belleville 123 - Belleville


1879 ~ 1880

* T. K. Ross ~ Prince Arthur 228 - Odessa


1881

* J. S. Loomis ~ Madoc 48 - Madoc


1882

* W. L. Hamilton ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


1883 ~ 1884

* A. Mc Ginnis ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


1885

* R. W. Longmore ~ Prince of Wales 146 - Newburgh


1886

* James Tulloch ~ Stirling 69 - Stirling


1887 ~ 1888

* S. Meaton ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


1889 ~ 1890

* P. J. Lightborn ~ Saint John's 17 - Cobourg


1891

* G. E. R. Wilson ~ Colborne 91 - Colbourne


1892

* T. H. Thorton ~ Consecon 50 - Consecon


1893

* W. Webster ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


1894

* John Shaw ~ Stirling 69 - Stirling


1895

* J. S. Dench ~ Trent 38 - Trenton


1896

* Henry Pringle ~ The Belleville 123 - Belleville


1897

* A. H. Hargraft Saint ~ John's 17 - Cobourg


1898

* H. G. Stafford ~ Lake 215 - Ameliasburg


1899

* W. Lattimer ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


1900

* A. Bonesteel ~ Franck 127 - Frankford


1901

* C. H. Tumelty ~ Madoc 48 - Madoc


1902

* F. E. O'Flynn ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


1903

* J. W. Wright ~ Prince Edward 18 - Picton


1904

* J. E. Hallowell ~ Stirling 69 - Stirling


1905

* W. N. Ponton ~ The Belleville 123 - Belleville


1906

* F. L. Webb ~


1907

* C. A. Lapp ~ United 29 - Brighton


1908

* J. Newton ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


1909

* R. H. Spencer ~ Trent 38 - Trenton


1910

* H. H. Post ~ Star in the East 164 - Wellington


1911

* F. Davey-Diamond ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


1912

* Owen C. Watson ~ Golden Rule 126 - Campbellford


1913

* J. Mc C. Potts ~ Stirling 69 - Stirling


1914

* H. J. Clarke ~ The Belleville 123 - Belleville


1915

* J. S. Shurie ~ Star in the East 164 - Wellington


1916

* H. F. Ketcheson ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


1917

* A. H. Watson ~ Madoc 48 - Madoc


1918

* E. W. Pickford ~ United 29 - Brighton


1919

* C. J. Symons ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


1920

* W. J. Potts ~ Trent 38 - Trenton


1921

* M. K. Adams ~ Prince Edward 18 - Picton


1922

* R. A. Backus ~ The Belleville 123 - Belleville


1923

* T. E. Laycock ~ Marmora 222 - Marmora


1924

* W. W. Fitzgerald ~ Star in the East 164 - Wellington


1925

* J. W. Barlow ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


1926

* F. E. Brown ~ Tweed 239 - Tweed


1927

* O. L. Morrow ~ United 29 - Brighton


1928

* J. O. Herity ~ Eureka 283 - Brighton


1929

* Geo. W. West ~ Madoc 48 - Madoc


1930

* W. B. McLung ~ Trenton 38 - Trenton


1931

* John Maidens ~ The Belleville 123 - Belleville


1932

* Charles Buskard ~ Marmora 222 - Marmora


1933

* J. C. Cooper ~ Prince Edward 18 - Picton


1934

* W. C. Mike ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


1935

* E. A. Carlton ~ Stirling 69 - Stirling


1936

* H. E. Redner ~ Lake 215 - Ameliasburg


1937

* R. D. Adams ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


1938

* Clem Ketcheson ~ Franck 127 - Frankford


1939

* Hilton McCartney ~ Star in the East 164 - Wellington


1940

* Arthur L. Hill ~ The Belleville 123 - Belleville


1941

* Frank Pringle ~ Craig 401 - Deseronto


1942

* George Little ~ United 29 - Brighton


1943

* William Coulby ~ United 29 - Brighton


1944

 * John Churcher ~ Bancroft 482 - Bancroft


1945

* O. W. Newton ~ Trent 38 - Trenton


1946

* William Gerrie ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


1947

* Arthur McCarey ~ Tweed 239 - Tweed


1948

* Stewart Wood ~ Consecon 50 - Consecon


1949

* Carl Crosby ~ The Belleville 123 - Belleville


1950

* Arnold Gaebel ~ Madoc  - Madoc


1951

* Alva Collier ~ Prince Edward 18 - Picton


1952

* W. J. Anderson ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


1953

* H. W. Sabine ~ Marmora 222 - Marmora


1954

* H. Mc Connell ~ United 29 - Brighton


1955

* E. C. Wood ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


1956

* J. L. Good ~ Stirling 69 - Stirling


1957

* J. A. Cleminson ~ Star in the East 164 - Wellington


1958

* F. G. Creeggan ~ Temple 666 - Belleville


  1959

* L. D. McMaster ~ Trent 38 - Trenton


1960

* H. D. Haggerty ~ Franck 129 - Frankford


1961

* H. G. Bates ~ The Belleville 123 - Belleville


1962

* B. E. Portt ~ Craig 401 - Deseronto


1963

* A. C. McFaul ~ Lake 215 - Ameliasburg


1964

* M. M. Hackett ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


1965

* A. M. Hewitt ~ Bancroft 482 - Bancroft


1966

* Rae Spencer ~ Consecon 50 - Consecon


1967

* R. W. Oliver ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


1968

* C. P. Reid ~ Prince Edward 18 - Picton


1969

* T. C. Lloyd ~ Madoc 48 - Madoc


1970

E. F. Gray ~ Tweed 239 - Tweed


1971

* A. J. Clare ~ Temple 666 - Belleville


1972

* R. E. Neal ~ Marmora 222 - Marmora


1973

* W. G. Slack ~ The Belleville 123 - Belleville


1974

* B. C. Thompson ~ United 29 - Brighton


1975

Craig E. Watson ~ Stirling 69 - Stirling


1976

* Lewis E. Wight ~ Star in the East 164 - Wellington


1977

* Thos. E. Bedford ~ Trent 38 - Trenton


1978

* E. A. Anderson ~ Franck 129 - Frankford


1979

* K. M. Fraser ~ Craig 401 - Deseronto


1980

* R. N. Hall ~ Lake 215 - Ameliasburg


1981

* A. W. Marner ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


1982

J. M. Howarth ~ Bancroft 482 - Bancroft


1983

Victor D. Alyea ~ Consecon 50 - Consecon


1984

H. Neil Britton ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


1985

E. S. Rutter ~ Prince Edward 18 - Picton


1986

Wm. J. Aylsworth ~ Madoc 48 - Madoc


1987

Douglas L. Green ~ Tweed 239 - Tweed


1988

Richard W. Verrall ~ Temple 666 - Belleville


1989

Rodney Tompkins ~ Marmora 222 - Marmora


1990

* Howard Burley ~ The Belleville 123 - Belleville


1991

Brian M. Todd ~ United 29 - Brighton


1992

Alan A. Foote ~ Stirling 69 - Stirling


1993

Gordon L. Lloyd ~ Star in the East 164 - Wellington


1994

William Richardson ~ Trent 38 - Trenton


1995

* D. R. Frost ~ Franck 127 - Frankford


1996

Peter Penner ~ Craig 401 - Deseronto


1997

T. Henry ~ Lake 215 - Ameliasburg


1998

Stan T. Reid ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


1999

F. M. Wilson ~ Bancroft 482 - Bancroft


2000

* R. Mac Donald ~ Consecon 50 - Consecon


2001

S. W. Taylor ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


2002

Kenneth E. Campbell ~ Prince Edward 18 - Picton


2003

T. J. Ross ~ Temple 666 - Belleville


2004

Eric E. Sandford ~ Madoc-Marmora-Tweed 48 - Madoc


2005

Morley Allen ~ The Belleville 123 - Belleville


2006

G. A. Davidson ~ United 29 - Brighton


2007

Harry Danford ~ Stirling 69 - Stirling


2008

Richard Burden ~ Star in the East 164 - Wellington


2009

LCol (r) William J. Lewis ~ Trent 38 - Trenton


2010

J. Grant Brummell ~ Franck 127 - Frankford


2011

Leonard G. Bedford ~ Lake 215 - Ameliasburg


2012

Harold E. Newton ~ Moira 11 - Belleville


2013

Eric R. Mueller ~ Bancroft 482 - Bancroft


2014

Raymond D. Gayton ~ Consecon 50 - Consecon


2015

Chris D. Reid ~ Eureka 283 - Belleville


2016


2017